Referrals
search
eNewsletter HealthPoints Sign up for our HealthPoints E-Newsletter
Department of Surgery
info@columbiasurgery.org Referrals Patient Clinician Researcher
Cardiac


Cardiac
Faculty & Staff


Columbia University Medical Center Attending Physicians
NamePhoneFax
Emile Bacha, MD
Chief, Division of Cardiothoracic Surgery
212.305.2688212.305.4408
Michael Argenziano, MD
Section Chief, Adult Cardiac Surgery
212.305.5888212.305.2439
Paul Chai, MD 212.305.5975
Barry C. Esrig, MD 212.305.6982
Isaac George, MD 212.305.0423
Yoshifumi Naka, MD, PhD 212.305.0828212.305.2439
Mehmet C. Oz, MD, FACS 212.305.4434212.342.3520
Jan Modest Quaegebeur , MD 212.305.5975212.305.4408
Syed T. Raza, MD, FACS 212.305.3305212.305.2439
Craig R. Smith, MD 212.305.8312212.305.2439
Henry M. Spotnitz, MD 212.305.6191212.305.9724
Hiroo Takayama, MD, PhD 212.305.6380212.342.3520
Mathew R. Williams, MD 212.305.9320212.342.3520
Nurse Practitioners & Physician Assistants
Carlos Almodovar, PAJessica Fraser, PA
Laura Altman, PAGeorge Gibbons, PA
Tracy Andrews, DNPErica Guidicipietro, PA
Eric Beninghof, PAJen Hsiao, PA
Sarah Boss, PAKatharine Idrissi, RN
Ying Yu Chan, PAMichelle James, PA
Emily Clark, PAErin Martin, PA
Julianne Clark, PAJennifer Murphy, NP
Andrea Corpora, PAKhristine Orlanes, NP
Brad Crerar, PAMichael Querijero, PA
Rachel Cunningham, PADana Reed, ACNP
Diane Demartino, PAMindi Rodgers, PA
James Doolittle, PADeb Savarese, PA
Devin Flanigan, PARosie Te-Frey, NP
Margaret Flannery, FNPMaria Fanell Torres, NP
Jessica Fox, PAChristian Wheelock, PA
Cardiopulmonary Physical Therapists
Lori Buck, PT, MS, CCS
Advanced Clinician of Cardiopulmonary Physical Therapy. Graduate of Long Island University. Certified as a Cardiopulmonary Specialist by the American Board of Physical Therapy Specialties.
Theresa Morrone, PT, MS, CCS
Director of Physical Therapy. Graduate of Columbia University. Certified as a Cardiopulmonary Specialist by the American Board of Physical Therapy Specialties.
Kim Stavrolakes, PT, MS, CCS
Supervisor of the Outpatient Cardiopulmonary Physical Therapy area. Graduate of Long Island University. Certified as a Cardiopulmonary Specialist by the American Board of Physical Therapy Specialties.
Denise Vilotijevic, PT, MA, MS, CCS
Supervisor of the Inpatient Cardiopulmonary Physical Therapy Area. Graduate of Columbia University. Certified as a Cardiopulmonary Specialist by the American Board of Physical Therapy Specialties.
David Zemmel, PT, MS, CCS
Assistant Supervisor of Cardiopulmonary Physical Therapy area. Treats in the Outpatient Cardiac Rehabilitation area. Graduate of Columbia University. Certified as a Cardiopulmonary Specialist by the American Board of Physical Therapy Specialties.
Note: For outpatient physical therapy, please call 212.305.4695.
Cardiac Outreach and Education
Jonette Kowalczyk
Phone: 212.305.4389
Cardiac Social Workers—Phone: 212.305.1969
Stephen Moore LCSW,
Graduate of Columbia University, Master of Science in Clinical Social Work

Contact Us | About Us | Ways to Give | Site Map | Disclaimer | Find a Physician | Intranet | ACLSCertification.com
Columbia University Medical Center NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital